CONTACT US

UAW Local 160

UAW Local 160, 28504 Lorna Warren, MI 48092

(586) 751-4474

(586) 751-8496

President David Small
 david@uawlocal160.org

Steve Rawa
 financial@uawlocal160.org

IMPORTANT NUMBERS

  • APPOINTEES

    • Apprentice Committee
      Lorna Storrs – Chairperson …………....….586-947-0224
      Clarence Vance………………………………………….586-986-2508
    • Benefits Representatives
      Bruce Gawronski……………………………………….586-986-4108
      Dan Velardo………………………………………………586-986-3968
      Charlie Cole (2nd Shift)……………………………….586-986-3974
    • Chaplaincy Committee
      Dennis Jones – Chairperson……………….248-408-2783
    • Citizenship & Legislative (CAP) Committee
      Jaron Garza – Chairperson…………………………586-751-4474
    • Civil Rights Committee
      Cicero Montgomery III – Chairperson ……….586-751-4474
    • Community Action Committee
      Ben Mays – Chairperson …………………………..586-751-4474
    • Education Committee
      Ashley Scales – Chairperson ……………………..586-751-4474
    • GM Unit By-Laws Committee
      Nicole Jones – Chairperson ……………………… 586-751-4474
    • Health & Safety Representatives
      Dan Deon………………………………………………....586-986-9371
      Mike Hrynczuk…………………………………………. 586-986-8478
      Ray Wynn (2nd Shift)………………………………….586-986-8478
    • Ergonomics/J.E.T.T
      Gary Poteete……………………………………………. 586-986-9403
    • Industrial Hygiene
      Chris Shamoun…………………………………………. 586-986-2585
    • Joint Activities Representative
      Denise Blue……………………………………….…….. 586-751-4474
    • Joint Training Representative
      Rich Prentiss…………..……………………………….. 586-986-7358
    • Member-To-Member Committee
      Jessica Kelly – Chairperson ……………………… 586-751-4474
    • Recreation Committee
      Mike Dempsey – Chairperson …………………..586-751-4474
    • Region 1 Advisory Council
      Ron Estrada……………………………………………… 586-751-4474
    • Union Label/Consumers Affairs
      Mike Stephens – Chairperson ……………………….586-751-4474
    • Veteran’s Committee
      Tony Churchwell – Chairperson ………………..586-751-4474
    • Women’s Committee
      Wykeyma Lash – Chairperson …………………..586-751-4474
    • Work/Family/EAP Rights
      Ken Jones………………………………………………….586-751-4474
      Nancy Kelly………………………………………………. 586-575-0228
    • GM Benefit Information
      VEBA – Retiree Health Care…………….1-866-637-7555
      GM Benefits Center………………………..1-800-489-4646
      Express Scripts………………………………. 1-800-662-0274
      Delta Dental………………………………….. 1-800-524-0149
      GM Family First………………………………1-800-235-4646
      Davis Vision…………………………………… 1-888-672-8393
    • Aramark Benefits Information
      Blue Cross Blue Shield…………………….1-800-579-0237
    • (Rx, Dental, Mental Health)
      Unum (Disability)……………………………1-800-421-0344
      Vision Service Plan………………………… 1-800-877-7195
      GM Call-In System…………………………. 1-800-222-8889

  • GM UNIT – SHOP COMMITTEE

    • Chairperson ……….. Earl Fuller Jr. ……...... 586-480-0199
    • Sitewide
      Zone Rep ………….. Walt Jarmoluk ……….. 248-762-7424
    • District 1 ………..……. Tracy Green …………… 248-214-8170
      Alternate ………….. Ashley Scales …………. 313-953-2222
    • District 2 ……………… Shawn Lovelace ………586-424-5867
      Alternate……………… Steve Walters …..…… 586-424-5909
    • District 3 ……………….. Daaron Fleeger ……… 616-403-8700
      Alternate …………….. Jeff Edgerly …………… 810-335-2008
    • District 4 ……………….. Andy Sankiewicz …… 810-874-1369
      Alternate …………….. Jeanne Gentile ……… 248-701-4884
    • District 5 ……………….. Chris Andelean ……… 586-980-5900
      Alternate ………………Mike Measel …………. 810-614-6958
    • District 6 …………………Rich Ardoin ……………. 810-499-2064
      Alternate ………………Earl Ferree …………….. 586-604-8185

  • ARAMARK LEADERSHIP

    • Chairperson …………. Linda Siniarski ……….. 313-378-7063
      Alternate ……………. Travis Morgan ……….. 586-751-4474
    • Recording Sec’y…….. Lisa Henderson ……….586-751-4474
    • 1st Shift …………………. Cleveland Moore………586-751-4474
      Alternate……………… Brian Clark……………………………………..
    • 2nd Shift …………......Carolus Williams……….. 313-424-9332
      Alternate …………..Travis Cummings